Here is a current list of the Elementary Schools Open Houses. If we are missing any or there are errors- please email us at westislandmommies@gmail.com

 

openhouse

 

Alexander von Humboldt– January 29th 9am to 12pm

 

Edgewater Elementary, Pincourt – January 17th-9:30am

 

St.Patrick, Pincourt January 25th- 8:30am-9:30am, 10:00am to 11:00am,1:00pm to 2:00pm- NEW-

 

Dorset Elementary, baie D’urfe– January 18th- 9:45 and 1:00pm

 

Westpark, DDO  – January 25th.-

Morning Session: 8:30am to 9:30am
Afternoon session-12:45pm to 1:45pm
Evening Sessions- 5:45pm to  6:45pm and 715pm to 8:15pm

 

Margaret Manson, Kirkland January 25th- 8:30 to 10:00am (New Families) and 6:30pm to 8:30pm ( open to all)

 

St.Edmund, Beaconsfield – January 25th- 8:30 to 9:00am, 1:15pm to 2:15pm, 6:30pm to 7:30pm

 

Christmas Park, Beaconsfield – January 30th -9:30am-11:30am- 1:30-3:00- 6pm to 7:30pm

 

Beechwood School, Pierrefonds – January 15th- 8:30-10:30 and 6:30-8:30

 

St.John Fisher Junior, Pointe-Claire – January 30th-8:45 and 10:00 and 12:45 to 2:00pm

 

Evergreen School, St-Lazare – January 24th at 9:30am and 12:30pm
Registration by appointment: from January 29 to February 9, 2018

 

St.Charles Elementary, Pierrefonds – January 25th- 6:30pm to 8:00pm

 

Mount Pleasant School, Hudson -January 18th- 6:30pm to 8:30pm

 

Kingsdale Academy Elementary, Pierrefonds –January 30th- 5pm to 7:30pm

 

Birchwood Elementary, Saint-Lazare – January 12th- 2 sessions- 9:30am and 2pm

 

Beacon Hill Elementary, Beaconsfield – January 24 – 8:30-10am, 1pm to 2:15pm,
January 25th-  6:30-8:00pm

 

Wilder Penfield, DDO– January 24th- 9am to 11am and 7pm to 8pm

 

ClearPoint , Pointe- Claire – January 18- 9:00am

 

Forrest Hill, St.Lazare– January 19th-Session 1 at 9:30am, Session 2 at 11am

 

Sherbrooke Academy Junior, Beaconsfield– January 25th- 9am-1pm

 

Sunshine Academy, DDO January 24th 6pm to 8pm

 

Terry Fox Elementary, Pierrefonds– January 25th- 9:30am to 10:30am and 6:30pm to 8:00pm

 

Dorval Elementary, Dorval– January 26th- 9:30 and 1:45

 

St.Anthony Elementary–  January 25th- 9:30am to 10:30am and 6:30pm to 8:00pm

 

Maple Grove Elementary January 19th – 9:00-10:00 and 12:30-1:30

 

Pierre Elliott Trudeau Elementary, Vaudreuil: January 17th- 5pm to 8pm

 

Springdale Elementary, DDO– January 25th- 6pm to 8pm

 

St.Remi, Beaconsfield– January 30th-  at 1pm

 

Ecole Jacques-Bizard in Ile Bizard

 

Ecole Jonathan Wilson in Ile Bizard

 

Hebrew Foundation School, DDO-

 

École du Bout-de-l’Isle, Ste.Anne-de-bellevue-

 

Joseph Henrico, Baie D’urfe: January 24th- 1pm to 6pm

 

Here is a link to the Lester B Pearson school board with all the info on each school:

http://www.lbpsb.qc.ca/eng/schools/elemV2.asp

 

Here is a link to the Marguerite -Bourgeoys school board

http://www.csmb.qc.ca/