Here is a current list of the Elementary Schools Open Houses. If we are missing any or there are errors- please email us at westislandmommies@gmail.com

openhouse

Alexander von Humboldt– February 1- 9am to 12pm

Edgewater Elementary, Pincourt – January 16th-9:30am

St.Patrick, Pincourt- January 22nd- 8:30am-9:30am, 10:00am to 11:00am,1:00pm to 2:00pm-

Dorset Elementary, baie D’urfe– January 17th- 10am to 11:30 and 1:45pm to 3pm

Westpark, DDO  – January 23rd- 8:45am, 12:45pm, 6pm

Margaret Manson, Kirkland- January 31st-  6:30pm to 8:30pm ( open to all)

St.Edmund, BeaconsfieldJanuary 29th- 8:30 to 9:00am, 1:15pm to 2:15pm, 6:30pm to 7:30pm

Christmas Park, BeaconsfieldJanuary 28 -9:30am-11:30am- 1:30-3:00- 5:30pm to 7:00pm

Beechwood School, Pierrefonds – January 14th – 8:30-10:30 and 6:30-8:30

St.John Fisher Junior, Pointe-ClaireJanuary 31st- 8:45am to 10am and 12:45 to 2pm

Evergreen School, St-Lazare – January 16th at 9:00am and 10:30pm and 12:30pm to 2pm

St.Charles Elementary, Pierrefonds – January 22nd-

Mount Pleasant School, Hudson -January 22nd- 8:30am to 10:00am

Kingsdale Academy Elementary, Pierrefonds –January 17th- 5pm to 7pm

Birchwood Elementary, Saint-Lazare – January 11th- 10am and 2pm

Beacon Hill Elementary, Beaconsfield

Wednesday, January 23    6:30 to 8:00 pm
Tuesday January 29th-      8:30 to 10:00 am and 1:00 to 2:15 pm

Wilder Penfield, DDO– January 23rd- 9am to 11am and 6:30pm to 8:30pm

ClearPoint , Pointe- Claire – January 18- 9:00am

Forrest Hill, St.Lazare– January 25th-Session 1 at 9:30am, Session 2 at 11:15am

Sherbrooke Academy Junior, BeaconsfieldJanuary 29th- 9am to 10am

Sunshine Academy, DDOJanuary 31st – 6pm to 8pm

Terry Fox Elementary, Pierrefonds January 28th-9:30am or 6:30pm to 8pm

Dorval Elementary, Dorval– January 18th- 9:30 and 1:45

St.Anthony Elementary–  January 31st- 6:30pm to 8:00pm

Maple Grove Elementary– January 18th – 9:00-10:00 and 12:30-1:30

Pierre Elliott Trudeau Elementary, Vaudreuil: January 16th- 5:00pm to 5:45pm and 6:45pm to 7:30pm

Springdale Elementary, DDO– January 28 – 5pm to 7pm

St.Remi, Beaconsfield– January 22 at 1pm- Registration required.

Ecole Jacques-Bizard in Ile Bizard

Ecole Jonathan Wilson in Ile Bizard –

Hebrew Foundation School, DDO-    January 22- 7pm

École du Bout-de-l’Isle, Ste.Anne-de-bellevue-

Joseph Henrico, Baie D’urfe: January 22 at 1pm

École Primaire Marguerite Bourgeoys , Pointe Claire- January 29th, 12:30-4pm

Here is a link to the Lester B Pearson school board with all the info on each school.

https://boardsite.lbpsb.qc.ca/school-centers/our-schools

Here is a link to the Marguerite -Bourgeoys school board

http://www.csmb.qc.ca/